66484 Csah 33 Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $261,808 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66484 Csah 33, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $342,702, approximately $713 per square foot. 66484 Csah 33 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $234,900 | $164,800 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $198,500 | $137,300 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $199,400 | $137,300 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $164,800 | $113,700 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $162,100 | $113,700 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $143,800 | $98,400 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $137,300 | $98,400 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $133,900 | $98,400 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $134,500 | $98,400 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $135,000 | $98,400 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map