665 12th St Arcata, CA 95521
Arcata Heights-Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $733,153
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 12th St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $668,288, approximately $272 per square foot. 665 12th St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Myers Melinda and Swartz Patrick
Bought by
Myers Melinda and Swartz Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,238
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$645,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Morris James Lawrence and The 1991 Gertrude V Morris Tru
Bought by
Myers Melinda and Swartz Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$232,281
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Melinda | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Myers Melinda | $449,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Melinda | $100,000 | |
| Open | Myers Melinda | $359,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $579,565 | $303,336 | $276,229 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $568,202 | $297,389 | $270,813 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $557,061 | $291,558 | $265,503 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $400,000 | $170,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $400,000 | $170,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $400,000 | $170,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $400,000 | $170,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $400,000 | $170,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map