J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John E Davis
Keller Williams Realty NoCo
(480) 980-3959
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $459,000
Recently renovated home in the heart of town. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath house sits on a large corner lot and has plenty of room to roam. Separate living spaces in the basement and main floor allow you to 'get away'. Spacious master with walk in closet and updated bathrooms. The inviting yard is newly landscaped and has a new irrigation system. Perfect location across from green space and is within walking distance to schools and a park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty NoCo License #100057181 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Gloria | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crawford Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moscato Properties Llc | $297,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Merriott Matthew L | $222,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Allen Douglas R | $161,000 | -- | |
| Steve Doerschlag Custom Homes Inc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mondt William E | $96,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Gloria | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriott Matthew L | $155,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Douglas R | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steve Doerschlag Custom Homes Inc | $123,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $435,000 | -2.2% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $444,900 | +49.5% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $297,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $222,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $297,500 | -2.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | +37.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Sold | $222,000 | -5.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $24,810 | $3,310 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $24,810 | $3,310 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $28,010 | $4,740 | $23,270 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $21,150 | $3,730 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $21,750 | $3,830 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $21,630 | $2,710 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $21,630 | $2,710 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $17,190 | $2,200 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $17,190 | $2,200 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $15,280 | $2,230 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $15,280 | $2,230 | $13,050 |
| 2014 | $739 | $10,980 | $1,520 | $9,460 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John E Davis
Keller Williams Realty NoCo
(480) 980-3959
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Giarrusso
J. Co Real Estate
(970) 420-1397
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lindsay Jiricek
Lindsay Jiricek
(970) 330-7700
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jerry Axsom
Sears Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christina L Koder
RE/MAX
(970) 405-8385
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1030244
APN: R0868386
Ask me questions while you tour the home.