665 Bishop Dr Lexington, KY 40505
Radcliffe-Elkhorn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Bishop Dr, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $236,891, approximately $148 per square foot. 665 Bishop Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Deep Springs Elementary School, Winburn Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Nsc Inv Llc
Bought by
Young Dontae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,070
Outstanding Balance
$95,188
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Schilling Donald E and Schilling Ruth C
Bought by
The Donald E Schilling And Ruth C Schlli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Dontae | $145,000 | -- | |
| The Donald E Schilling And Ruth C Schlli | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History