665 Cambria Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $427,028 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Cambria Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $470,007, approximately $223 per square foot. 665 Cambria Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Maronde Bradford Q and Maronde Brenda K
Bought by
Smith Daniel T and Smith Lorna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Maronde Bradford Q and Maronde Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel T | $297,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maronde Bradford Q | $130,000 | Kings County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel T | $296,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Maronde Bradford Q | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $414,687 | $83,632 | $331,055 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $398,586 | $80,386 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $390,771 | $78,810 | $311,961 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $275,000 | $70,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $256,500 | $70,000 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $250,425 | $60,000 | $190,425 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $238,500 | $60,000 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $224,013 | $40,182 | $183,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map