665 Chicago Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $215,923 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Chicago Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $239,731, approximately $280 per square foot. 665 Chicago Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Maculevicz Dianna
Bought by
Maculevicz Dianna and Dianna L Maculevicz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Olszeski Daryl A and Olszeski Karen
Bought by
Maculecicz Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,150
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Fred & Troy Properties Llc
Bought by
Olszeski Daryl and Olszeski Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maculevicz Dianna | -- | -- | |
| Maculecicz Dianna | $127,000 | -- | |
| Olszeski Daryl | $75,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History