Seller's Agent in 2020
Claire Einhorn
Brokerocity
(630) 935-5020
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $420,000
Come check out this beautifully updated, end unit townhome in the sought after Partridge Hill Subdivision! This warm & inviting home features a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, loads of 42" cherry cabinets and beautiful granite counters! Vaulted ceilings and stunning hardwood welcomes you to a cozy wood burning fireplace in the living room. The flex space/family room area features an additional set of sliders looking out onto the enormous cedar deck - perfect for entertaining! Don't forget the master suite with generously sized walk-in closet! Minutes from highways, shopping, and Woodfield mall, it can't get better than this!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hionis Michael | $269,000 | First American Title | |
| Surabhi Anand Sahil | $251,500 | Precision Title Company | |
| Marks Susan A | $233,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Dimas Perry | -- | -- | |
| Perry Kinst Kerri | $177,000 | Brokers Title Insurance Co | |
| Eshbaugh Daniel C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hionis Michael | $255,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Surabhi Anand Sahil | $188,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Susan A | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimas Perry | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Kinst Kerri | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eshbaugh Daniel C | $115,627 | |
| Closed | Marks Susan A | $34,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Sold | $269,000 | -3.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $279,997 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2020 02/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Sale | $279,997 | +11.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $251,100 | -1.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | For Sale | $254,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2017 12/03/17 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $33,000 | $4,315 | $28,685 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $27,000 | $4,500 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $4,500 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $4,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $21,227 | $3,299 | $17,928 |
| 2020 | $5,931 | $21,227 | $3,299 | $17,928 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $23,586 | $3,299 | $20,287 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $21,869 | $2,791 | $19,078 |
| 2017 | $5,923 | $21,869 | $2,791 | $19,078 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $21,869 | $2,791 | $19,078 |
| 2015 | $4,736 | $17,368 | $2,411 | $14,957 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $17,368 | $2,411 | $14,957 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $17,368 | $2,411 | $14,957 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Claire Einhorn
Brokerocity
(630) 935-5020
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kim Alden
Compass
(847) 254-5757
14 in this area
1,539 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vincenza Moreci
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 767-3443
65 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Poyo
Redfin Corporation
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10629437
APN: 07-16-321-067-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.