665 Deardorff Rd Glencoe, CA 95232
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $372,849
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Deardorff Rd, Glencoe, CA 95232 and is currently estimated at $341,616, approximately $209 per square foot. 665 Deardorff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Mary Bataille
Bought by
Bataille Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bataille Revocable Trust | -- | Mcgrath James A | |
| Bataille Revocable Trust | -- | Mcgrath James A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $198,570 | $76,865 | $121,705 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $190,861 | $73,881 | $116,980 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $187,120 | $72,433 | $114,687 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $183,452 | $71,013 | $112,439 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $181,572 | $70,285 | $111,287 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $178,012 | $68,907 | $109,105 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $174,522 | $67,556 | $106,966 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $171,101 | $66,232 | $104,869 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $167,747 | $64,934 | $102,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,228 | $63,959 | $101,269 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,993 | $62,707 | $99,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map