665 Faircloud Way Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Faircloud Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $373,587, approximately $261 per square foot. 665 Faircloud Way is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Great New Homes Inc
Bought by
Holm Jason and Holm Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,316
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$340,271
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Jason | $107,779 | First American Title Co | |
| Great New Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holm Jason | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $21,870 | $5,500 | $16,370 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $19,120 | $4,770 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $19,120 | $4,770 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $17,170 | $4,170 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $17,660 | $4,290 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $15,160 | $3,580 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $15,160 | $3,580 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $957 | $12,960 | $3,240 | $9,720 |
| 2017 | $954 | $12,960 | $3,240 | $9,720 |
| 2016 | $849 | $13,010 | $3,180 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $859 | $13,010 | $3,180 | $9,830 |
| 2014 | $688 | $10,410 | $2,790 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map