Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Fletcher Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $900,593, approximately $245 per square foot. 665 Fletcher Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Masalaitis Vytautas P and Masalaitis Jeannine V
Bought by
Masalaitis Vytautas P and Masalaitis Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
National Bank Of The Main Line
Bought by
Masalaitis Vytautas P and Masalaitis Jeannine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Lalley Francis P
Bought by
National Bank Of The Main Line
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masalaitis Vytautas P | -- | -- | |
| Masalaitis Vytautas P | $156,000 | -- | |
| National Bank Of The Main Line | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|