NOT LISTED FOR SALE

665 Ghee Ct Aiken, SC 29801

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $235,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,332 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Attached Garage
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of June 2025

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style townhome, ideally located just minutes from USC Aiken, Aiken Regional Hospital, shopping, and downtown Aiken. This inviting home features an open layout with spacious living areas and large walk-in closets, providing plenty of storage for all your needs. The kitchen is equipped with a modern electric stove, perfect for preparing your favorite meals, while ceiling fans in every room ensure year-round comfort. Step outside to a covered rear porch—ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests in any season. Don't miss the opportunity to own this well-appointed townhome that blends style, functionality, and a prime location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Crawford

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #327557 Listed on: 04/26/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzy Haslup

Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken License #SC42736

Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x51x63x24x31
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Attribution Contact: 706-863-1775
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 212900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1334.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 159.60
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Family Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 756.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Byrd
  • High School: Midland Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Leavelle McCampbell

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 80X51X63X24X31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-05-16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2025
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Workman Emily Nicole and Mosser Emily Nicole
Bought by
Markel James T
Seller's Agent
Eric Crawford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Suzy Haslup
Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken
List Price
$212,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.36%
Current Estimated Value
$223,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,983
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Farrell Donna L
Bought by
Donna L Farrell Revocable Trust and Farrell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Farrell Donna Lynn
Bought by
Mosser Emily Nicole

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
List Price
$176,500
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
2.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Acosta Frank
Bought by
Warncke Keith James

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$138,900
Sold Price
$138,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%
Original Mortgage
$131,955
Interest Rate
3.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Markel James T $210,000 None Listed On Document
Markel James T $210,000 None Listed On Document
Donna L Farrell Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mosser Emily Nicole $181,000 --
Farrell Donna Lynn $181,000 None Available
Farrell Donna Lynn $181,000 None Listed On Document
Kenner Teresa Ann $169,900 None Available
Warncke Keith James $141,250 None Available
Acosta Frank $138,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Markel James T $199,500
Closed Markel James T $199,500
Previous Owner Farrell Donna Lynn $162,500
Previous Owner Acosta Frank $131,955
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Sold $210,000 -1.4% $157 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 For Sale $212,900 +17.6% $160 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Sold $181,000 +2.5% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $176,500 +3.9% $128 / Sq Ft
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Sold $169,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $169,900 +22.3% $123 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $138,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2016 01/23/16 For Sale $138,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $945 $8,590 -- --
2023 $774 $6,920 $800 $153,010
2022 $2,486 $10,380 $0 $0
2021 $444 $5,770 $0 $0
2020 $421 $5,640 $0 $0
2019 $619 $5,640 $0 $0
2018 $409 $5,550 $800 $4,750
2017 $391 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98198376

Hive MLS

APN: 086-00-22-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.