NOT LISTED FOR SALE

665 Junipero Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950

Estimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,537,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 665 Junipero Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,421,598, approximately $818 per square foot. 665 Junipero Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Mason Jeffrey
Bought by
Mason Jeffrey L and Jeffrey L Mason Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
$1,421,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2021
Sold by
Mason Keith A and Mason Family Trust
Bought by
Mason Keith A and Mason Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mason Jeffrey L -- None Available
Mason Trasowech Holdings Llc -- None Available
Mason Keith A -- None Available
Mason Keith A -- None Available
Tam Ich Vu Tam -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,175 $203,777 $61,110 $142,667
2024 $2,175 $199,782 $59,912 $139,870
2023 $2,259 $195,866 $58,738 $137,128
2022 $2,214 $192,027 $57,587 $134,440
2021 $2,203 $188,262 $56,458 $131,804
2020 $2,160 $186,333 $55,880 $130,453
2019 $2,094 $182,681 $54,785 $127,896
2018 $2,056 $179,100 $53,711 $125,389
2017 $2,023 $175,589 $52,658 $122,931
2016 $2,027 $172,147 $51,626 $120,521
2015 $1,996 $169,562 $50,851 $118,711
2014 $1,956 $166,241 $49,855 $116,386
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.