665 Miranda St Unit 2B Grand Junction, CO 81505
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Miranda St Unit 2B, Grand Junction, CO 81505 and is currently estimated at $365,048, approximately $278 per square foot. 665 Miranda St Unit 2B is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Romero Dominic and Romero Jodilyn M
Bought by
Brekalo Harriet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,050
Outstanding Balance
$51,548
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Romero Dominic
Bought by
Romero Dominic and Romero Jodilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,380
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Kiva Development
Bought by
Romero Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,380
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Flynn James P
Bought by
Kiva Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Parkerson Brothers Llc
Bought by
Peppertree Developments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brekalo Harriet M | $156,500 | Abstract & Title Company Of | |
| Romero Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Romero Dominic | $144,225 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Kiva Development | -- | -- | |
| Peppertree Developments Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brekalo Harriet M | $127,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Dominic | $115,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $18,710 | $4,880 | $13,830 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $15,940 | $4,080 | $11,860 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $15,940 | $4,080 | $11,860 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $15,870 | $3,820 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $16,330 | $3,930 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $930 | $13,530 | $3,750 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $879 | $13,530 | $3,750 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $953 | $13,380 | $3,420 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $950 | $13,380 | $3,420 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $881 | $13,940 | $3,580 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $893 | $13,940 | $3,580 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $786 | $12,370 | $2,790 | $9,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map