665 Oak Ln Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,510,900 - $2,496,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Oak Ln, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,921,225, approximately $737 per square foot. 665 Oak Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Bought by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,164
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,845,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Bought by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,164
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,845,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Bought by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,292
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,862,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Bought by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Bought by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Bought by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Bought by
Lynch William E and Lynch Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch William E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lynch William E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lynch William E | -- | -- | |
| Lynch William E | -- | First American Title | |
| Lynch William E | -- | -- | |
| Lynch William E | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Lynch William E | -- | -- | |
| Lynch William E | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch William E | $175,000 | |
| Open | Lynch William E | $362,400 | |
| Closed | Lynch William E | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch William E | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $274,251 | $47,944 | $226,307 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $268,874 | $47,004 | $221,870 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $263,603 | $46,083 | $217,520 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $258,435 | $45,180 | $213,255 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $253,369 | $44,295 | $209,074 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $250,772 | $43,841 | $206,931 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $245,856 | $42,982 | $202,874 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $241,037 | $42,140 | $198,897 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $236,312 | $41,314 | $194,998 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $231,679 | $40,504 | $191,175 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $228,200 | $39,896 | $188,304 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $223,731 | $39,115 | $184,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map