Estimated Value: $530,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Ocotillo Dr, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $640,887, approximately $592 per square foot. 665 Ocotillo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $46,605 | $14,754 | $31,851 |
| 2024 | $578 | $45,692 | $14,465 | $31,227 |
| 2023 | $564 | $44,797 | $14,182 | $30,615 |
| 2022 | $562 | $43,919 | $13,904 | $30,015 |
| 2021 | $551 | $43,059 | $13,632 | $29,427 |
| 2020 | $550 | $42,619 | $13,493 | $29,126 |
| 2019 | $543 | $41,784 | $13,229 | $28,555 |
| 2018 | $519 | $40,966 | $12,970 | $27,996 |
| 2017 | $510 | $40,164 | $12,716 | $27,448 |
| 2016 | $498 | $39,377 | $12,467 | $26,910 |
| 2015 | $496 | $38,786 | $12,280 | $26,506 |
| 2014 | $487 | $38,027 | $12,040 | $25,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map