665 Parker St Unit 3 Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,167 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Parker St Unit 3, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $755,292, approximately $609 per square foot. 665 Parker St Unit 3 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Mcilroy Eric Charles
Bought by
Mcilroy Eric Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Mcilroy Shirley Jeanne
Bought by
The Shirley Jeanne Mcilroy Living Trust and Mcilroy Eric Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Conklin Meriko
Bought by
Mcilroy Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,417
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Conklin Norman G and Conklin Hatsuko K
Bought by
Conklin Norman G and Conklin Hatsuko K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcilroy Eric Charles | -- | None Available | |
| The Shirley Jeanne Mcilroy Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcilroy Shirley | $190,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Conklin Norman G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcilroy Shirley | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $243,410 | $76,585 | $166,825 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $238,638 | $75,084 | $163,554 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $233,960 | $73,612 | $160,348 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $229,373 | $72,169 | $157,204 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $224,876 | $70,754 | $154,122 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $222,571 | $70,029 | $152,542 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $218,207 | $68,656 | $149,551 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $213,929 | $67,310 | $146,619 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $209,736 | $65,991 | $143,745 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $205,625 | $64,698 | $140,927 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $202,538 | $63,727 | $138,811 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $198,571 | $62,479 | $136,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map