665 Ramada Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $242,052 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Ramada Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $261,263, approximately $160 per square foot. 665 Ramada Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $200,100 | $35,000 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $193,000 | $35,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $181,400 | $35,000 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $148,600 | $30,000 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $139,800 | $29,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $128,300 | $27,000 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $122,600 | $25,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $120,600 | $25,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $118,300 | $25,000 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $117,200 | $25,000 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $116,100 | $25,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $113,900 | $24,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map