665 Round Hill Dr Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,619 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Round Hill Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $637,405, approximately $340 per square foot. 665 Round Hill Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Klauzer Connie Jo and Griffin Marilyn Dee
Bought by
Klauzer Connie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1970
Sold by
Klauzer Pauline Theresa
Bought by
Klauzer Connie Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1970
Sold by
Klauzer Pauline T
Bought by
Klauzer Connie Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1969
Sold by
Klauzer Pauline T
Bought by
Klauzer Connie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klauzer Connie Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Klauzer Connie Jo | -- | -- | |
| Klauzer Connie Jo | -- | -- | |
| Klauzer Connie Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $37,820 | $9,690 | $28,130 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $34,890 | $9,090 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $34,890 | $9,090 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $31,060 | $6,600 | $24,460 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $31,960 | $6,790 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $30,960 | $6,440 | $24,520 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $30,960 | $6,440 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $28,200 | $6,120 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $28,200 | $6,120 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $28,180 | $6,370 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $28,180 | $6,370 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $25,710 | $5,570 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map