665 Southerland Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $884,297 - $906,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Southerland Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $895,149, approximately $230 per square foot. 665 Southerland Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1988
Bought by
Brown Gaylan W and Brown Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gaylan W | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $177,650 | $13,450 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $177,650 | $13,450 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $126,500 | $7,750 | $118,750 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $126,500 | $7,750 | $118,750 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $126,500 | $7,750 | $118,750 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $126,500 | $7,750 | $118,750 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $126,500 | $7,750 | $118,750 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $98,200 | $6,025 | $92,175 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $98,200 | $6,025 | $92,175 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $98,200 | $6,025 | $92,175 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $83,400 | $6,025 | $77,375 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $83,400 | $6,025 | $77,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map