NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6650 E Beach Dr New Market, MD 21774

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $429,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2022

Last sale price $385,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,574 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Boat Ramp
  • Lake View
  • Deer Crossing Elementary School Rated A-
  • Beach
  • Lake Privileges

About This Home

As of April 2022

End unit Town House, overlooking Lake Anita Louise with large, wrap around deck features: 2 master suites, 2 fireplaces (one wood, one propane), 900 sq ft wrap around deck w storage shed, stainless steel appliances, finished lower level with full walk out (considered 3rd bedroom) new paint, new carpet, new sliding glass door to deck. One of the best locations in Lake Linganore. Playground out front. This home is priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Schwab

(240) 309-6000 newhomesbygeorge@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Centre License #663542 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Keller Williams Realty Centre

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 2,542 Sq Ft Lot
  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sloped Lot
  • Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Paved Parking
  • On-Street Parking
  • Parking Lot
  • Parking Space Conveys
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 147
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1127541267

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, pool(s), recreation facility, reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Lake Linganore, Pinehurst Village, Lake Anita Loui HOA, Phone Number (301) 831-6400

• Boat Ramp
  • 1 Community Docks

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,152

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

2,542 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Electric lawn mower and garden tools
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-03-08
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Galley, Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Corner, Gas/Propane, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement Finished Percent: 20.00
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2120
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1660
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 225.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1420
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 240
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 460
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Secure Storage, Sport Court, Sidewalks, Play Equipment
  • Water View: Yes
  • Water Frontage In Feet: 50

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Space Conveys, Paved Parking
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot, On Street
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Refuse: 88.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1034.90
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Beach, Bike Trail, Boat Ramp, Common Grounds, Jog/Walk Path, Lake, Non-Lake Recreational Area, Picnic Area, Soccer Field, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Water/Lake Privileges
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: LAKE LINGANORE, PINEHURST VILLAGE, LAKE ANITA LOUI
  • HOA Phone: 301-831-6400
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Loss Mitigation Fee?: No
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1000.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 198900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 70000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Pond, Pud, Sideyard(s), Sloping, Stream/Creek
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2542.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11556799
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3152.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1127541267
  • Tax Lot: 147
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Park, Shared

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$65,000
20.31%
Current Estimated Value
$406,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$273,935
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,790

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Snitzer Micah G and Kinal Marial Trust
Bought by
Kinal George V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Kinal Chrystyna P and Kinal George V
Bought by
Kinal Chrystyna P and Ballard Juliana K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Decker Susan Fink
Bought by
Kinal George V and Kinal Chrystyna P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Decker Susan Fink
Bought by
Kinal George V and Kinal Chrystyna P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Sold by
Ellis Frank P
Bought by
Decker Susan Fink

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
8.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Ashley $385,000 Habicht Craig R
Kinal George V -- None Available
Kinal Chrystyna P -- Capitol Title Ins Agency Inc
Kinal George V $304,900 --
Kinal George V $304,900 --
Decker Susan Fink $111,000 --
Ellis Frank P $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palmer Ashley $288,750
Previous Owner Decker Susan Fink $105,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold $385,000 +20.3% $232 / Sq Ft
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $320,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,801 $338,000 -- --
2024 $3,801 $306,600 $120,000 $186,600
2023 $3,503 $294,033 $0 $0
2022 $3,357 $281,467 $0 $0
2021 $3,211 $268,900 $70,000 $198,900
2020 $3,165 $262,533 $0 $0
2019 $3,063 $256,167 $0 $0
2018 $2,928 $249,800 $50,000 $199,800
2017 $2,702 $249,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,723 $225,067 $0 $0
2015 $2,723 $212,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,723 $212,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2015072

Bright MLS

APN: 27-541267

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.