6650 Lowell Dr Mission, KS 66202
Estimated Value: $418,426 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6650 Lowell Dr, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $447,607, approximately $234 per square foot. 6650 Lowell Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including East Antioch Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Cates Bradley A and Cates Sheridan
Bought by
Naima Hasan A and Aljubouri Omamia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,710
Outstanding Balance
$60,353
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$387,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naima Hasan A | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naima Hasan A | $166,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $47,311 | $8,684 | $38,627 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $47,093 | $7,237 | $39,856 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $44,586 | $7,237 | $37,349 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $40,353 | $6,579 | $33,774 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $35,340 | $5,502 | $29,838 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $32,706 | $5,004 | $27,702 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $31,027 | $3,954 | $27,073 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $30,165 | $3,954 | $26,211 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $26,485 | $3,593 | $22,892 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $24,564 | $3,593 | $20,971 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $23,127 | $3,593 | $19,534 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,253 | $3,593 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map