Estimated Value: $121,863 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66501 County Road 533, Effie, MN 56639 and is currently estimated at $162,621, approximately $284 per square foot. 66501 County Road 533 is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School and Bigfork Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $804 | $93,300 | $90,100 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $804 | $93,300 | $90,100 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $858 | $75,700 | $72,500 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $772 | $75,000 | $72,500 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $824 | $70,300 | $69,300 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $804 | $70,300 | $69,300 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $704 | $70,300 | $69,300 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map