6651 Hitching Post Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,997 - $537,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6651 Hitching Post Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $512,499, approximately $161 per square foot. 6651 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Boyne Timothy and Boyne Barbara J
Bought by
Boyne Family Trust and Boyne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Henkel Cheryl A and Allen Moellman W
Bought by
Boyne Barbara J and Boyne Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Scott Donald E and Scott Martha C
Bought by
Henkel Cheryl A and Allen Moellmann W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Scott Donald E and Scott Martha C
Bought by
Scott Donald E and Scott Martha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Scott Donald E and Scott Martha C
Bought by
Scott Donald E and Scott Martha C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyne Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyne Barbara J | $245,000 | Imperial Title Services Inc | |
| Henkel Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Scott Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Scott Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyne Barbara J | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henkel Cheryl A | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,063 | $128,951 | $20,447 | $108,504 |
| 2024 | $7,837 | $128,951 | $20,447 | $108,504 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $128,951 | $20,447 | $108,504 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $100,072 | $18,165 | $81,907 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $100,072 | $18,165 | $81,907 |
| 2020 | $6,417 | $100,072 | $18,165 | $81,907 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $83,395 | $15,138 | $68,257 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $83,395 | $15,138 | $68,257 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $83,395 | $15,138 | $68,257 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $73,749 | $13,020 | $60,729 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $73,749 | $13,020 | $60,729 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $73,749 | $13,020 | $60,729 |
| 2013 | $5,031 | $85,751 | $15,138 | $70,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map