Estimated Value: $755,000 - $979,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6651 Whetstone Dr Unit Modified Mint, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $854,840, approximately $351 per square foot. 6651 Whetstone Dr Unit Modified Mint is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overman Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Overman Dennis | $528,494 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hammerstrom Construction Inc | $314,319 | Benton Franklin Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammerstrom Construction Inc | $1,493,139 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $869,100 | $137,500 | $731,600 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $869,100 | $137,500 | $731,600 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $622,800 | $113,600 | $509,200 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $520,100 | $97,500 | $422,600 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $456,400 | $82,500 | $373,900 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $446,500 | $75,000 | $371,500 |
| 2017 | $41 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 6603 Whetstone Dr
- 11328 Norfolk Dr
- 6401 Eagle Crest Dr
- 7025 (Lot 13) Eagle Crest Dr Unit Lt 13
- 7008 (Lot 7) Eagle Crest Dr Unit Lt 7
- 7001 (Lot 15) Eagle Crest Dr Unit 15
- 7049 (Lot 11) Eagle Crest Dr Unit LT 11
- 7013 (Lot 14) Eagle Crest Dr Unit Lt 14
- 7020 (Lot 8) Eagle Crest Dr Unit Lt 8
- 11329 Dunsmuir Dr
- 6109 Road 115
- 6114 Road 115
- 6110 Road 115
- 6101 Road 115
- 6106 Road 115
- 11225 Buckingham Dr
- 11305 Buckingham Dr
- 11221 Buckingham Dr
- 11217 Buckingham Dr
- 6018 Road 114
- 6651 Whetstone Dr
- 6639 Whetstone Dr
- 11212 Hoyt Ct
- 6626 Nocking Point Rd
- 6614 Nocking Point Rd
- 11318 Arrow Shelf Dr
- 6627 Whetstone Dr
- 6602 Nocking Point Rd
- 6638 Whetstone Dr Unit Lot 3
- 6638 Whetstone Dr
- 11200 Hoyt Ct
- 6638 Nocking Point Rd
- 11303 Arrow Shelf Dr
- 11201 Hoyt Ct
- 6615 Whetstone Dr
- 6524 Nocking Point Rd
- 6626 Whetstone Dr
- 6626 Whetstone Dr Unit 1
- 11213 Hoyt Ct
- 11315 Arrow Shelf Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.