6652 E Grandview Ave Tacoma, WA 98404
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,675 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6652 E Grandview Ave, Tacoma, WA 98404 and is currently estimated at $489,669, approximately $283 per square foot. 6652 E Grandview Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Boze, First Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Thach Tha Se and Kim Xuyen Thi
Bought by
Thach Tha Se
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,536
Outstanding Balance
$24,294
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Ross Walburga T
Bought by
Hort Sokheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thach Tha Se | -- | Accurate Title | |
| Hort Sokheng | $155,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thach Tha Se | $118,536 | |
| Closed | Hort Sokheng | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Hort Sokheng | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $459,400 | $187,500 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $443,600 | $180,500 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $410,700 | $173,400 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $438,700 | $179,000 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $324,200 | $111,100 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $296,600 | $92,700 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $265,500 | $75,300 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $224,000 | $54,500 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $171,700 | $41,300 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $156,200 | $37,700 | $118,500 |
| 2013 | $2,344 | $139,400 | $33,500 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map