6652 Springmeadow Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $424,164 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6652 Springmeadow Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $436,541, approximately $162 per square foot. 6652 Springmeadow Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Ross Dexter and Ross Benita L
Bought by
Bunting Christopher A and Bunting Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Better Built Homes Ohio
Bought by
Ross Dexter and Ross Benita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunting Christopher A | $229,900 | Pinnacle Title | |
| Ross Dexter | $143,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunting Christopher A | $183,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Dexter | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $119,730 | $16,130 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $119,730 | $16,130 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $119,720 | $16,130 | $103,590 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $84,860 | $16,130 | $68,730 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $80,970 | $16,130 | $64,840 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $80,970 | $16,130 | $64,840 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $67,130 | $16,030 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $67,130 | $16,030 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $67,130 | $16,030 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $60,830 | $16,030 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $60,830 | $16,030 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $60,830 | $16,030 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $3,578 | $66,440 | $16,030 | $50,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map