6673 Springmeadow Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6673 Springmeadow Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $432,425, approximately $193 per square foot. 6673 Springmeadow Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Oak Tree Homes Of Butler
Bought by
Hines Scott C and Hines Amber E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,750
Outstanding Balance
$845
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Trst James M Dixon
Bought by
Mccoy Darryl L and Mccoy Denise O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Scott C | $144,750 | -- | |
| Mccoy Darryl L | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Scott C | $124,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Darryl L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,739 | $117,880 | $16,130 | $101,750 |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $117,880 | $16,130 | $101,750 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $117,680 | $16,130 | $101,550 |
| 2022 | $13,699 | $83,830 | $16,130 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $79,990 | $16,130 | $63,860 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $79,990 | $16,130 | $63,860 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $69,890 | $16,030 | $53,860 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $69,890 | $16,030 | $53,860 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $69,890 | $16,030 | $53,860 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $63,810 | $16,030 | $47,780 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $63,810 | $16,030 | $47,780 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $63,860 | $16,030 | $47,830 |
| 2013 | $3,518 | $65,270 | $16,030 | $49,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map