6653 Gunnell Ct Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6653 Gunnell Ct, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $310,582, approximately $234 per square foot. 6653 Gunnell Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Rispoli Bruce
Bought by
Stites Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stites Nancy L | $100,000 | Grace Title Incorporated |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,762 | $122,540 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,762 | $122,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $119,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $112,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $109,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $106,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $104,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $102,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $100,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $100,149 | $25,000 | $75,149 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $97,211 | $23,000 | $74,211 |
| 2015 | $810 | $94,877 | $23,000 | $71,877 |
| 2014 | $857 | $91,605 | $25,000 | $66,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map