6653 Rose Bridge Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Stanford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $827,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6653 Rose Bridge Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $728,571, approximately $267 per square foot. 6653 Rose Bridge Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Frey Terry D
Bought by
Terry D Frey Separate Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Frey Terry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Len Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry D Frey Separate Trust | -- | -- | |
| Frey Terry D | $344,000 | North American Title | |
| Lennar Renaissance Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frey Terry D | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $497,896 | $144,820 | $353,076 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $478,564 | $139,198 | $339,366 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $469,181 | $136,469 | $332,712 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $459,983 | $133,794 | $326,189 |
| 2020 | $6,750 | $455,268 | $132,423 | $322,845 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $446,342 | $129,827 | $316,515 |
| 2018 | $6,714 | $437,591 | $127,282 | $310,309 |
| 2017 | $6,627 | $429,012 | $124,787 | $304,225 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $420,601 | $122,341 | $298,260 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $414,284 | $120,504 | $293,780 |
| 2014 | $6,372 | $406,170 | $118,144 | $288,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map