6656 Delburn Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6656 Delburn Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $371,475, approximately $297 per square foot. 6656 Delburn Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Mike Lapinskas
Bought by
Lapinskas Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Beth Lesko
Bought by
Lapinskas Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Borror Corp
Bought by
Hawley Robert B and Hawley Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,550
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapinskas Laurie | -- | Rich Linda M | |
| Lapinskas Laurie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawley Robert B | $112,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawley Robert B | $114,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $102,380 | $35,810 | $66,570 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $102,380 | $35,810 | $66,570 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $102,375 | $35,805 | $66,570 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $72,770 | $26,250 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $72,770 | $26,250 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $72,770 | $26,250 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $58,210 | $21,000 | $37,210 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $58,210 | $21,000 | $37,210 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $58,210 | $21,000 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $52,230 | $15,300 | $36,930 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $52,230 | $15,300 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $52,230 | $15,300 | $36,930 |
| 2013 | $1,977 | $52,220 | $15,295 | $36,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map