S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sohini Deo
Global Real Estate
(510) 639-0859
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $655,000
Your buyer will fall in love with this sweet California Bungalow! Spacious open floor plan and lots of natural light fills this home featuring freshly painted exterior + interior, LARGE updated kitchen with easy to maintain vinyl flooring, granite counters, SS appliances includes 5-burner gas stove, built-in microwave + refrigerator. Private backyard perfect for large gatherings. Side access for multiple car parking. A detached garage in backyard has been converted and finished to easily accommodate office, gym or hobby room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Global Real Estate License #00968189 Listed on: 05/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lairet Manuel Pina | $660,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Butler Max Dylan | $287,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Treyes Edgardo I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Max Dylan | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Treyes Edgardo I | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Butler Max Dylan | $57,400 | |
| Closed | Lairet Manuel Pina | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $660,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Sold | $660,000 | +10.2% | $738 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $670 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,503 | $700,391 | $210,117 | $490,274 |
| 2024 | $10,503 | $686,663 | $205,999 | $480,664 |
| 2023 | $11,035 | $673,200 | $201,960 | $471,240 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $377,498 | $115,349 | $269,149 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $369,962 | $113,088 | $263,874 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $373,100 | $111,930 | $261,170 |
| 2019 | $6,144 | $365,784 | $109,735 | $256,049 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $358,611 | $107,583 | $251,028 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $265,000 | $79,500 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $245,000 | $73,500 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sohini Deo
Global Real Estate
(510) 639-0859
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Garrett Mann
Security Pacific Real Estate
(510) 620-4758
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40991571
APN: 039-3279-027-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.