6657 Brigham Square Centerville, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $202,518
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6657 Brigham Square, Centerville, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $196,880, approximately $141 per square foot. 6657 Brigham Square is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Stone Family Irrevocable Trust and Dewine Lynn M
Bought by
Martin Kenneth and Martin Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,232
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Stone David H
Bought by
Stone Family Irrevocable Trust and Dewine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Becker Dorothy I
Bought by
Stone James T and Stone Marilyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Hills Building & Construction Svcs No 3
Bought by
Sipe Dorothy N and Sipe Joseph H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kenneth | $201,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title | |
| Stone Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone David H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone James T | $102,000 | -- | |
| Sipe Dorothy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Kenneth | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $55,830 | $12,940 | $42,890 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $55,830 | $12,940 | $42,890 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $55,830 | $12,940 | $42,890 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $36,310 | $8,400 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $36,310 | $8,400 | $27,910 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $36,310 | $8,400 | $27,910 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $24,870 | $8,400 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $24,870 | $8,400 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $24,870 | $8,400 | $16,470 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $27,650 | $8,400 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $27,650 | $8,400 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $27,650 | $8,400 | $19,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map