6659 S Kit Carson St Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6659 S Kit Carson St, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $600,235, approximately $282 per square foot. 6659 S Kit Carson St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Euclid Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Barry David J and Barry Virginia C
Bought by
Ericson Ross A and Ericson Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,150
Outstanding Balance
$17,278
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$582,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Ross A | $166,500 | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History