6659 S Wabash Ave Chicago, IL 60637
Park Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $155,057
3
Beds
3
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6659 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60637 and is currently estimated at $121,514, approximately $131 per square foot. 6659 S Wabash Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brownell Elementary School, Deneen Elementary School, and Barbara A. Sizemore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Melvyn C and Stewart Hertacine
Bought by
Mitchell Marieth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,975
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$55,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Melvyn
Bought by
Stewart Melvyn and Stewart Hertacine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Charles
Bought by
Stewart Charles and Stewart Melvyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Marieth A | $121,000 | Residential Title Services | |
| Stewart Melvyn | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Marieth A | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $9,000 | $4,375 | $4,625 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $9,000 | $4,375 | $4,625 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $7,000 | $4,375 | $2,625 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $7,000 | $4,375 | $2,625 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $7,000 | $4,375 | $2,625 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $12,585 | $4,375 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $13,984 | $4,375 | $9,609 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $13,984 | $4,375 | $9,609 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $9,954 | $3,850 | $6,104 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $9,954 | $3,850 | $6,104 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $9,954 | $3,850 | $6,104 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $9,094 | $3,150 | $5,944 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $9,094 | $3,150 | $5,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map