666 Arimo Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Crocker Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,696,618 - $2,037,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Arimo Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,813,155, approximately $663 per square foot. 666 Arimo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Barclay Jerry L and Combis Caryn Ann
Bought by
Barclay Jerry Lee and Combis Caryn Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Jerry Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $324,487 | $238,878 | $92,609 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $317,988 | $234,195 | $90,793 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $318,616 | $229,603 | $89,013 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $305,370 | $225,102 | $87,268 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $299,245 | $220,688 | $85,557 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $303,106 | $218,426 | $84,680 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $297,164 | $214,144 | $83,020 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $291,338 | $209,946 | $81,392 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $285,627 | $205,830 | $79,797 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $280,026 | $201,794 | $78,232 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $275,821 | $198,764 | $77,057 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $270,419 | $194,871 | $75,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map