J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Finley
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $676,000
For statistical information only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jan Finley
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez Listed on: 11/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jan Finley
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhrig Joanne F | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Uhrig Joanne F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Uhrig Joanne F | $322,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thompson Sheila A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Countryman Sheila A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wagner Sheila A | -- | First American Title | |
| Wagner Sheila A | $177,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Burchardi Joe | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uhrig Joanne F | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Uhrig Joanne F | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Sheila A | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Countryman Sheila A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Sheila A | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $322,000 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | For Sale | $322,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $386,986 | $150,226 | $236,760 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $371,961 | $144,394 | $227,567 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $364,668 | $141,563 | $223,105 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $357,519 | $138,788 | $218,731 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $353,854 | $137,365 | $216,489 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $346,917 | $134,672 | $212,245 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $340,116 | $132,032 | $208,084 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $333,448 | $129,444 | $204,004 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $326,910 | $126,906 | $200,004 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $222,536 | $75,222 | $147,314 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Finley
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-3576
APN: 137-510-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.