666 Lanny Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $673,973 - $732,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Lanny Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $696,743, approximately $687 per square foot. 666 Lanny Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Valle Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Becerra Jose R and Becerra Erika Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,539
Outstanding Balance
$17,900
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$678,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Araujo Salomon
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Nationsbank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1996
Sold by
Araujo Salomon
Bought by
New Haven Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Jose R | $111,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $123,000 | Stewart Title | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Jose R | $110,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $181,199 | $95,948 | $85,251 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $177,647 | $94,067 | $83,580 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $174,165 | $92,223 | $81,942 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $170,751 | $90,415 | $80,336 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $167,404 | $88,643 | $78,761 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $162,441 | $86,015 | $76,426 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $159,257 | $84,329 | $74,928 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $153,074 | $81,055 | $72,019 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $150,776 | $79,838 | $70,938 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $147,824 | $78,275 | $69,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map