666 Middletown Ave New Haven, CT 06513
Quinnipiac Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,558 - $573,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Middletown Ave, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $499,390, approximately $182 per square foot. 666 Middletown Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bishop Woods Architecture and Design Magnet School, Highville Charter School, and Booker T. Washington Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $188,300 | $41,650 | $146,650 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $188,300 | $41,650 | $146,650 |
| 2023 | $7,005 | $188,300 | $41,650 | $146,650 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $188,300 | $41,650 | $146,650 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $172,200 | $28,560 | $143,640 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $169,260 | $28,560 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $169,260 | $28,560 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $7,275 | $169,260 | $28,560 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $169,260 | $28,560 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $7,135 | $171,710 | $28,560 | $143,150 |
| 2015 | $7,135 | $171,710 | $28,560 | $143,150 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $28,560 | $28,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map