666 Waterloo Geneva Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Waterloo Geneva Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $156,041, approximately $157 per square foot. 666 Waterloo Geneva Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Thornhill Roger F Roberta A
Bought by
Brady Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Thomas M | $60,000 | Sam C Bonney | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $21 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $60,200 | $15,300 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $60,200 | $13,800 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $13,800 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $13,800 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map