6661 Tiger Tooth Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,406 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6661 Tiger Tooth, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $716,203, approximately $331 per square foot. 6661 Tiger Tooth is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Tuggle Melvin M and Tuggle Sharon G
Bought by
Tuggle Melvin and Tuggle Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,337
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$603,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Martucci Lee M and Martucci Jennifer A
Bought by
Tuggle Melvin M and Tuggle Sharon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Martucci Lee M and Martucci Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,850
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Melvin | -- | -- | |
| Tuggle Melvin M | $292,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Martucci Lee M | $214,849 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuggle Melvin | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Tuggle Melvin M | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martucci Lee M | $171,850 | |
| Closed | Tuggle Melvin M | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $49,420 | $9,550 | $39,870 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $51,340 | $10,300 | $41,040 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $51,340 | $10,300 | $41,040 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $36,580 | $7,020 | $29,560 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $36,580 | $7,020 | $29,560 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $37,100 | $7,710 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $37,100 | $7,710 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $32,650 | $6,750 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $32,650 | $6,750 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $30,920 | $6,380 | $24,540 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $30,920 | $6,380 | $24,540 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $25,410 | $6,040 | $19,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map