Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Fox
NEST REAL ESTATE
(909) 921-4742
2 in this area
176 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,107 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 7,910 square foot lot in the city of Rialto. Inside, you’ll find a beautiful kitchen featuring modern finishes, updated cabinetry, and stylish countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms, offer ceiling fans, and both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, creating a fresh, move-in ready feel throughout the home. Step outside to an expansive backyard complete with block walls for added privacy and a covered patio ideal for gatherings, weekend barbecues, or relaxing evenings under the California sky. With ample space to garden, play, or customize, the possibilities are endless. Conveniently located near the 210 Freeway and close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility, ideal for commuters and those seeking convenience without sacrificing space. Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home in a prime Rialto location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEST REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-921-4742 License #01847774 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Socal Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $580,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $199,000 | Fnf | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $535,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $146,400 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $580,000 | 0.0% | $524 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Off Market | $580,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | +3.8% | $496 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $529,000 | +174.1% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Sold | $193,000 | -3.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | For Sale | $199,000 | +17.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $170,000 | +1.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | For Sale | $168,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2012 10/13/12 | For Sale | $168,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2012 09/23/12 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $245,056 | $61,264 | $183,792 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $240,251 | $60,063 | $180,188 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $235,540 | $58,885 | $176,655 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $230,921 | $57,730 | $173,191 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $226,393 | $56,598 | $169,795 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $224,072 | $56,018 | $168,054 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $219,679 | $54,920 | $164,759 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $215,371 | $53,843 | $161,528 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $211,148 | $52,787 | $158,361 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $207,008 | $51,752 | $155,256 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $203,899 | $50,975 | $152,924 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $199,904 | $49,976 | $149,928 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Fox
NEST REAL ESTATE
(909) 921-4742
2 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jane Xue Li
Coldwell Banker Envision
(626) 518-2652
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shanah Daley
Century 21 Masters
(909) 268-2628
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Clemencia Sandoval
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
CAROLINE MARSHALL
REAL ESTATE MASTERS GROUP
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26046424
APN: 0264-342-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.