6662 Anthony Ave Garden Grove, CA 92845
West Garden Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,246 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6662 Anthony Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92845 and is currently estimated at $1,031,312, approximately $721 per square foot. 6662 Anthony Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Garden Park Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Estrin Glenn E and Estrin Karen E
Bought by
Glenn And Karen Estrin Revocable Living Trust and Estrin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn And Karen Estrin Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $361,011 | $234,108 | $126,903 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $353,933 | $229,518 | $124,415 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $346,994 | $225,018 | $121,976 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $340,191 | $220,606 | $119,585 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $333,521 | $216,280 | $117,241 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $330,102 | $214,063 | $116,039 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $323,630 | $209,866 | $113,764 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $317,285 | $205,751 | $111,534 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $311,064 | $201,716 | $109,348 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $304,965 | $197,761 | $107,204 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $300,385 | $194,791 | $105,594 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $294,501 | $190,975 | $103,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map