6663 Buttonwood Ave Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6663 Buttonwood Ave, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,266,558, approximately $663 per square foot. 6663 Buttonwood Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Estrin Eric and Estrin Linda G
Bought by
Estrin Eric and Estrin Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Carl Thomas and Wagner Barbara Jean
Bought by
Estrin Eric and Estrin Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,584
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,005,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Arnette Gary and Arnette June Lane
Bought by
Wagner Carl Thomas and Wagner Barbara Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Marsh Richard M and Anne Rae
Bought by
Arnette Gary and Arnette June Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrin Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Estrin Eric | $760,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Wagner Carl Thomas | $498,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arnette Gary | $278,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrin Eric | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnette Gary | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Estrin Eric | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,637 | $1,080,545 | $540,274 | $540,271 |
| 2024 | $13,637 | $1,059,358 | $529,680 | $529,678 |
| 2023 | $13,568 | $1,038,587 | $519,294 | $519,293 |
| 2022 | $13,018 | $1,018,223 | $509,112 | $509,111 |
| 2021 | $11,225 | $880,000 | $572,000 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $11,064 | $867,000 | $564,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $10,036 | $800,000 | $520,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $10,403 | $836,000 | $543,000 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $9,600 | $771,000 | $501,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $8,411 | $666,000 | $433,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $8,916 | $693,000 | $451,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $8,391 | $649,000 | $422,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map