6663 E Newton Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,437 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6663 E Newton Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $117,109, approximately $154 per square foot. 6663 E Newton Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
County Of Tulsa
Bought by
Hm3 Investments Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hm3 Investments Ll | $26,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $5,667 | $1,256 | $4,411 |
| 2024 | $652 | $5,397 | $1,376 | $4,021 |
| 2023 | $652 | $5,140 | $1,507 | $3,633 |
| 2022 | $653 | $4,895 | $1,650 | $3,245 |
| 2021 | $648 | $4,903 | $1,650 | $3,253 |
| 2020 | $639 | $4,903 | $1,650 | $3,253 |
| 2019 | $671 | $4,900 | $1,649 | $3,251 |
| 2018 | $641 | $4,666 | $1,570 | $3,096 |
| 2017 | $609 | $4,444 | $1,650 | $2,794 |
| 2016 | $597 | $4,444 | $1,650 | $2,794 |
| 2015 | $598 | $4,444 | $1,650 | $2,794 |
| 2014 | $592 | $4,444 | $1,650 | $2,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map