6664 A Rd Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6664 A Rd, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $280,484, approximately $154 per square foot. 6664 A Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,547 | $77,160 | $2,640 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $74,119 | $3,199 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $73,420 | $2,500 | $70,920 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $70,750 | $2,500 | $68,250 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $70,750 | $2,500 | $68,250 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $70,750 | $2,500 | $68,250 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $70,750 | $2,500 | $68,250 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $71,950 | $2,545 | $69,405 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,280 | $2,500 | $95,780 |
| 2015 | $9,060 | $117,150 | $2,500 | $114,650 |
| 2014 | $9,380 | $118,370 | $2,500 | $115,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,350 | $2,500 | $111,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map