6665 Eagle Ridge Dr Johnston, IA 50131
East Johnston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6665 Eagle Ridge Dr, Johnston, IA 50131 and is currently estimated at $474,585, approximately $266 per square foot. 6665 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lawson Elementary School, Johnston Middle School, and Summit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2011
Sold by
Low Jeanne M and Low Steven C
Bought by
Koenigsberg Dale G and Koenigsberg Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Huff Jack S and Huff Susan K
Bought by
Low Jeanne M and Low Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Steven Beal Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Huff Jack S and Huff Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
D & M Ventures Lc
Bought by
Steven Beal Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,944
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenigsberg Dale G | $324,500 | None Available | |
| Low Jeanne M | $331,500 | Itc | |
| Huff Jack S | $279,500 | -- | |
| Steven Beal Enterprises Inc | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koenigsberg Dale G | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Low Jeanne M | $298,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Jack S | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steven Beal Enterprises Inc | $213,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $440,100 | $108,100 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $414,900 | $100,000 | $314,900 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $414,900 | $100,000 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $357,200 | $89,900 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $8,008 | $355,600 | $89,900 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $7,872 | $366,600 | $92,600 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $366,600 | $92,600 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $365,800 | $88,600 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $359,300 | $88,600 | $270,700 |
| 2016 | $7,540 | $335,300 | $75,900 | $259,400 |
| 2015 | $7,540 | $335,300 | $75,900 | $259,400 |
| 2014 | $6,824 | $311,100 | $70,500 | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map