6665 Heltz Rd Lake View, NY 14085
Estimated Value: $355,699 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6665 Heltz Rd, Lake View, NY 14085 and is currently estimated at $398,425, approximately $247 per square foot. 6665 Heltz Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
County Of Erie
Bought by
Lakeview Road Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Siwy Theodore A and Siwy Marian L
Bought by
Demarco Ralph and Lynn Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Road Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Demarco Ralph | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,407 | $105,000 | $10,600 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $6,407 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map