6666 W Devon Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,975
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6666 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60631. 6666 W Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Onahan Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,374 | $80,095 | $20,342 | $59,753 |
| 2024 | $14,374 | $80,095 | $20,342 | $59,753 |
| 2023 | $14,013 | $68,127 | $16,405 | $51,722 |
| 2022 | $14,013 | $68,127 | $16,405 | $51,722 |
| 2021 | $13,700 | $68,127 | $16,405 | $51,722 |
| 2020 | $10,513 | $47,191 | $10,499 | $36,692 |
| 2019 | $10,774 | $53,627 | $10,499 | $43,128 |
| 2018 | $10,593 | $53,627 | $10,499 | $43,128 |
| 2017 | $10,144 | $47,124 | $9,186 | $37,938 |
| 2016 | $9,438 | $47,124 | $9,186 | $37,938 |
| 2015 | $9,090 | $49,605 | $9,186 | $40,419 |
| 2014 | $8,503 | $45,828 | $7,874 | $37,954 |
| 2013 | $8,335 | $45,828 | $7,874 | $37,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map