6668 E River Rd Minneapolis, MN 55432
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6668 E River Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 6668 E River Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Fridley Middle School, and Fridley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Vanderhoof Gates Margaret M
Bought by
Lillion Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillion Ryan | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lillion Ryan | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,508 | $534,900 | $291,800 | $243,100 |
| 2025 | $6,907 | $522,500 | $268,700 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $490,300 | $241,600 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $481,900 | $225,800 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $433,100 | $171,000 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $381,600 | $191,800 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $10,953 | $405,300 | $191,800 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $367,500 | $167,500 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $350,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,900 | $126,000 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,800 | $138,000 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map