NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $464,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,098 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2012

Last sale price $144,300 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 198% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of August 2012

CHARMING SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE ON A
CUL-DE-SAC!!!
STANDARD SALE!!! *NOT AN REO OR SHORT SALE* STANDARD SALE!!! BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 3 BED 2 BATH HOME APPROX 1098 SQUARE FEET W/A 2CAR ATTACHED GARAGE ON A 7500 SQUARE FOOT LOT!! MOVE IN READY WITH ALL THE UPGRADES *FHA OFFERS WELCOME!**CONVENTIONAL AND VA WELCOME!**NOT AN REO OR SHORT SALE* TERRIFIC SINGLE STORY HOME !! THIS HOME HAS NEW INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS IN KITCHEN W/ GRANITE IN THE BATHROOMS, NEW FIXTURES, CEILING FANS, SINKS, TILE FLOORING, UPGRADED PLUSH CARPET, ETC!!! A PERFECT SIZED FRONT LAWN AND PLENTY OF ROOM IN THE BACK YARD FOR ENTERTAINING. HOME IS ON A QUIET STREET AND NEARBY THE 210 FREEWAY WITH EASY ACCESS. READY TO MOVE IN IMMEDIATELY. PRICED TO SELL, THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST LONG. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFO FOR ITS ACCURACY. (APPLIANCES WILL BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSE OF ESCROW)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JESSICA TRAN

PLATINUM REAL ESTATE GROUP License #01338491 Listed on: 03/04/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

AdrianandDiane Ondatje

MAINSTREET REALTORS License #01184865

MAINSTREET REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Flag Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Tax Tract Number 5900
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1191121270000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1191121270000
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1098.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 131.42
  • Room Type: Family Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Flag Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7500.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 5900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2012
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Shark Investments Llc
Bought by
Trueblood Michael E and Trueblood Christy
Seller's Agent
JESSICA TRAN
PLATINUM REAL ESTATE GROUP
Buyer's Agent
AdrianandDiane Ondatje
MAINSTREET REALTORS
List Price
$135,990
Sold Price
$144,300
Premium/Discount to List
$8,310
6.11%
Current Estimated Value
$429,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$141,685
Outstanding Balance
$101,558
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Earl Chante
Bought by
Shark Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Earl Chante
Bought by
Earl Chante and Earl Tajuan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Earl Tajuan N
Bought by
Earl Chante

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Damitio Paul E
Bought by
Earl Chante

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trueblood Michael E $144,500 Fidelity National Title
Shark Investments Llc $83,900 None Available
Earl Chante -- Multiple
Earl Chante -- Commonwealth Title
Earl Chante $150,000 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trueblood Michael E $141,685
Previous Owner Earl Chante $41,000
Previous Owner Earl Chante $120,000
Closed Earl Chante $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Sold $144,300 +6.1% $131 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 Price Changed $135,990 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
06/19/2012 06/19/12 For Sale $135,990 -6.2% $124 / Sq Ft
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2012 03/17/12 Price Changed $144,990 -3.3% $132 / Sq Ft
03/04/2012 03/04/12 For Sale $149,990 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,703 $177,695 $53,310 $124,385
2024 $2,646 $174,211 $52,265 $121,946
2023 $2,564 $170,795 $51,240 $119,555
2022 $2,563 $167,446 $50,235 $117,211
2021 $2,526 $164,163 $49,250 $114,913
2020 $2,518 $162,480 $48,745 $113,735
2019 $2,432 $159,294 $47,789 $111,505
2018 $2,340 $156,171 $46,852 $109,319
2017 $2,025 $153,108 $45,933 $107,175
2016 $1,966 $150,106 $45,032 $105,074
2015 $2,002 $147,852 $44,356 $103,496
2014 $1,948 $144,956 $43,487 $101,469
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: I12028980

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1191-121-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.